Books Of Paradise

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 San Francisco State University 75th Annual Commencement Program, May 22, 1976
San Francisco State University 1976 No Edition Stated Stapled Wraps Good+  
front cover has light wrinkling, purple crayon marking to page 30, bottom corner of rear cover and last 2 pages are creased, small soil mark to rear; 48pp, burgandy paper w/gold lettering  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 1954 Annual Journal of Proceedings of the Grand Aerie Fraternal Order of Eagles
Fraternal Order of Eagles, C.1954 No Edition Stated Cloth Very Good- with no dust jacket  
56th Grand Aerie Session, July 29-Aug. 1, 1954, Chicago Illinois; small rub mark and "Pages 53-149" inked on FFEP, corners lightly bumped, page edges starting to tone  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Historical Album of Colorado: Rush to the Rockies Centennial, 1859-1959
Self-Published 1959 No Edition Stated Stapled Wraps Good+  
light soiling to front cover, light bends along spine, light edgewear and shelfwear; numerous b/w and color photos  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 From Covered Wagon to China Clipper, 1862-1937
John Hancock Mutual Life Insurance Co. 1937 No Edition Stated Stapled Wraps Very Good  
4 x 6-1/4 size, light edge wear and shelf wear, very light soiling; numerous b/w photos and illus.  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Book Of Common Prayer And The Holy Bible, In One Volume
Henry Frowde, Oxford University Press Warehouse N.D. No Edition Stated Leather Good with no dust jacket  
Rubbing to edges of covers w/several small tears, interior hinges cracking, some foxing, pages lightly toning; black leather w/gilt page ends; no publication date found, but there's a presentation bookplate from Christ's Hospital dated April 15, 1887 inside front cover; front cover has gold stamped insignia/crest with banner underneath that says "Christ's Hospital"; 1164 pages  
Price: 199.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Capt. (Captain) Russel's Watchword or I'll Try
Henry Hoyt, Boston 185? (Last # Smudged) No Edition Stated Cloth Good with no dust jacket  
book has rubbing to covers, corners lightly bumped, FFEP torn out, light soiling, pages lightly toned, has light slant  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sextra Special
Scylla, Inc. 1953 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket  
rubbing to edges of covers, two small soil marks to rear cover, page ends just starting to tone  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 China's New Needling Treatment
Medicine & Health Publishing 1974 First Edition? No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket  
book has couple tiny soil marks to covers, endpapers slightly toned, interior hinges just barely starting to crack; DJ has light edgewear and shelfwear, spine slightly faded  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Puff, Chug and Toot (Wash-Easy Cloth Book #397)
Samuel Gabriel Sons Ltd. 1949 No Edition Stated Cloth Fair  
Pages are soiled, some rubbing to edges, small ink inscription across top edge of front cover, bottom corner of front cover has small crease, thread coming loose at top of spine  
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Mon Tricot Knit & Crochet for Children (#MD43)
Mon Tricot 1977 No Edition Stated Stapled wraps Good  
Edgewear, small creases to covers, owner's name inked on front cover, pages lightly toned, several pages have small tears and chips to edges where pages were originally uncut; photos  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Farmer Tom Goes To Market (Artcraft #674)
Akron, OH Saalfield Publishing 1966 No Edition Stated Stapled wraps Good  
Edgewear, tiny sticker removal mark to front cover, couple small creases along spine, tiny bit of soiling; shape book  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Concordance to Christian Science Hymnal and General Index
Christian Science Pubg. Society 1932 Reprint Cloth Very Good with no dust jacket  
mild rubbing to covers  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Chino Valley: Where Everything Grows, 1887-1962
East Side Thimble Club 1962 No Edition Stated Softcover Good+  
Pages lightly toning, small tear to top and bottom spine, owner's name stamped on front cover, light shelfwear; signed by Adolph M. Whitney on title page, who some people have as the author, although there's no indication of that fact; b/w photos  
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Atlantic, Vol. 181 #6, June 1948
Atlantic Monthly 1948 Good  
edge wear, shelf wear, soiling, definite insect damage on spine; some contributors: Fiorella H. La Guardia, W. Somerset Maugham, G. Bernard Shaw  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Atlantic, Vol. 182 #2, August 1948
Atlantic Monthly 1948 Good  
edge wear, shelf wear, some water marking, spine has tears and chips; some contributors: Donald Culross Peattie, Joseph Heller, Anne Morrow Lindbergh, Samuel Elliot Morrison  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Atlantic, Vol. 182 #3, Sept. 1948
Atlantic Monthly 1948 Good  
edge wear, shelf wear, corner creasing, spine has tears and chips  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Secrets, Volume 7 & 8, The Best In Women's Sensual Fiction
Red Sage Publishing 2002 0739432362 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket  
Book and DJ have light shelfwear; 626 pages  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Ontario Readers Fourth Reader: Authorized For Use In The Public Schools Of Ontario By The Minister Of Education
Toronto, Canada Minister of Education 1885 No Edition Stated Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket  
Interior hinges cracking, edges of covers rubbed w/little bit of fraying, couple tears along edges of spine, some soiling, pages toning, owner's names in pencil on FFEP  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Uncle Frank's Animal Stories (A Long Ago Book)
Chandler Press 1987 0944593186 No Edition Stated Stapled Wraps Very Good  
light edgewear and shelfwear, light sticker mark rear cover  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Twenty-eighth Annual Report of the Bureau of American Ethnology to the Secretary of the Smithsonian Institution, 1906-07
Government Printing Office 1912 No Edition Stated Cloth Very Good- with no dust jacket  
Light rubbing to top/bottom spine edges and corners, couple light soil marks to covers, pages lightly toned, spine lightly shaken; numerous b/w photos, green cloth  
Price: 69.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Twenty-eighth Annual Report of the Bureau of American Ethnology to the Secretary of the Smithsonian Institution, 1906-07
Government Printing Office 1912 No Edition Stated Cloth Good with no dust jacket  
Front and rear interior hinges starting to crack, rubbing to edges of covers w/some fraying, some soiling/staining to covers and page edges, two tears to spine, spine faded and soiled, pages starting to tone; numerous b/w photos, green cloth  
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Thirty-fifth Annual Report of the Bureau of American Ethnology to the Secretary of the Smithsonian Institution, 1913-14, 2 Volume Set
Government Printing Office 1921 No Edition Stated Cloth Good with no dust jacket  
Both volumes have rubbing to edges w/tiny bit of fraying, interior hinges starting to crack, pages starting to tone, Vol. 2 has spatter marks that faded cloth to edges of covers, several light soil marks to covers, three small wrinkles to top edge of front cover; green cloth  
Price: 129.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Traditional Hymns
Ebury Press 1996 0091820294 First Edition Cloth Near Fine with no dust jacket  
red cloth w/picture pasted on front cover, gold bookmark  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Annual Report of the American Historical Association for the Year 1904
United States Government Printing Office 1905 No Edition Stated Cloth Good with no dust jacket  
For the year 1904; ex-library, rubbing to covers, corners bumped, page edges starting to tone  
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Annual '87: Illustrators of Children's Books, Bologna International Children's Book Fair
Picture Book Studio 1987 0887080472 No Edition Stated Trade Paperback Very Good-  
rubbing to edges, light bend to top front edge, light soiling to rear cover; numerous color illustrations  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Liturgy with Style and Grace: A Basic Manual for Planners and Ministers
Liturgy Training Program, Archdiocese of Chicago 1978 No Edition Stated Trade Paperback Good+  
owner's name inked on front cover, light toning to covers and page edges  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 My Little Book of Prayers (Little Book Ser.)
John Martin's House 1948 No Edition Stated Decorated Boards Good+ with no dust jacket  
Covers have some light soiling and rubbing, 4 pages toned, corners lightly bumped; tiny book, 3x3  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 The Passion and Miracles of the Great Martyr and Victorious Wonderworker: Saint George
Saint Nectarios Press 1988 0913026697 No Edition Stated Stapled Wraps Near Fine  
tiny nick to top spine; 47 pages  
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 American Pictorial Primer; Or The First Book For Children: Designed For Home Or Parental Instruction
San Marino, CA Huntington Library & Art Gallery 1970 Facsimile Stapled wraps Very Good-  
Covers have some soiling and light toning to edges; 47 pages  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Selumiel, Or A Visit To Jerusalem
American Sunday School Union 1833 No Edition Stated Hardcover Poor  
Book starts with Preface on page 3 and last page is 218, so possibly missing the end, covers are rubbed and worn w/tears, pages are foxed, writing inside covers  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Humpty Dumpty and Other Nursery Rhymes (A Golden Tell-A-Tale Book)
Whitman Publishing Co. 1976 0307070255 No Edition Stated Decorated Boards Very Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Ruth, Rod 
light rubbing to edges, slight slant  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Open Bible, Expanded Edition, King James Version
Thomas Nelson Inc 1985 0840704100 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 
book has soil spots to page fore-edges, some top page corners creased; DJ has small tear to front edge of spine midway down, spine very slightly faded, light edgewear 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 1973 Apollo, Supplement to the Buick Chassis Service Manual
General Motors 1973 No Edition Stated Soft Cover Good  
covers are rubbed pretty good with several creases, tiny bit of soiling; b/w photos  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 S.E.A.R.C.H. VII: The Modoc War (ECV 7-11)
Self-Published 1990 No Edition Stated Stapled Wraps Very Good+  
Light shelfwear; b/w photos; 72 pages  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 American Chess Player's Handbook: Teaching the Rudiments of the Game, and Giving an Analysis of All the Recognized Openings, New Revised Edition
John C. Winston Co. 1917 Revised Edition Cloth Very Good- with no dust jacket  
light rubbing to corners, pages toning, corners lightly bumped, front interior hinge just barely starting to crack, small bookstore sticker inside rear cover  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Barnes' Popular History of the United States of America
A. S. Barnes & Co. Reprint Decorative Cloth Good+ with no dust jacket  
edges of covers lightly rubbed, pages toning, FFEP torn out, couple small soil marks to page ends; 680pp; brown cloth w/gilt decorations on front cover, numerous illustrations; copyright date is 1878, but the dates on the front cover are 1492-1890, and in the "Table of Presidents" it lists Benjamin Harris who took office in 1889.  
Price: 44.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Army Hit Kit for Soldier Shows, 1950 Edition
Department of the Army 1950 No Edition Stated Stapled Wraps Very Good  
slight toning to edges, light edgewear and shelfwear, 3-hole punch along spine; in protective polybag  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Army Kit of Contest Songs
Department of the Army No Edition Stated Stapled Wraps Very Good  
slight toning to edges, top spine lightly bumped, light shelfwear, 3-hole punch along spine; in protective polybag  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Armed Forces Song Folio, January 1951
Department of the Army 1951 No Edition Stated Stapled Wraps Very Good  
light toning to edges, 1" tear to rear cover, light shelfwear, 3-hole punch along spine; in protective polybag  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Army Hit Kit of Popular Songs, September 1950
Department of the Army 1950 No Edition Stated Stapled Wraps Very Good  
light toning to edges, tiny bit of light soiling, 3-hole punch along spine; in protective polybag  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Army Hit Kit of Popular Songs, October 1950
Department of the Army 1950 No Edition Stated Stapled Wraps Very Good  
light toning, tiny bit of light soiling, 3-hole punch along spine; in protective polybag  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Army Hit Kit of Popular Songs, October 1950
Department of the Army 1950 No Edition Stated Stapled Wraps Very Good  
light toning, tiny tear to bottom spine edge; in protective polybag  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Army Hit Kit of Popular Songs, November 1950
Department of the Army 1950 No Edition Stated Stapled Wraps Very Good  
light toning, 3-hole punch along spine; in protective polybag  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 The Archies Song Album, Featuring Sugar, Sugar And Jingle Jangle (easy Piano/easy Organ With Guitar Chords/lyrics)
Charles Hansen Inc. No Edition Stated Stapled Wraps Very Good  
light shelfwear, light toning along spine  
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Platinum '81: Songbook of the Superstars (Easy Guitar)
Warner Brothers Publications No Edition Stated Soft Cover Very Good-  
edges of covers are rubbed w/small tear to top spine, several creases to covers, shelfwear, little bit of light soiling  
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 New Guide to Relaxation: Pilates, Yoga, Meditation, Stress Relief
Paragon Publishing 2005 1405457945 No Edition Stated Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
book and DJ have light edgewear; numerous color photos  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Aladdin And The Wonderful Lamp (Little Color Classics Ser.)
Springfield, MA Mcloughlin Brothers 1940 No Edition Stated Hardcover Good with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Malvern, Corinne 
Covers have some rubbing w/couple tiny tears, 1" tear along spine, light slant, little bit of soiling  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Reckless Little Calf (Artcraft #679)
Akron, OH Saalfield Publishing 1966 No Edition Stated Stapled wraps Good  
Rubbing to covers, small sticker removal mark to front cover, smiley face sticker inside front cover, couple creases along spine, tiny bit of soiling; shape book  
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Tawny
Whitman Publishing Co. 1949 No Edition Stated Stapled Wraps Very Good  Illustrated by Myers, Louise 
owner's name inked on front cover, edges of covers are rubbed, pages lightly toned  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Everybody's Favorite Songs (Everybody's Favorite Ser. #1)
Amsco Music Publishing Co. 0825620015 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good  
edgewear, spine and rear cover lightly toned, small tear to spine midway down  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Mon Tricot Creative Crochet & Handknitting (Fashion Edition, Fall-Winter 71-72)
Mon Tricot N.D. No Edition Stated Stapled wraps Good  
Edgewear, small creases to covers, owner's name inked on front cover, some bottom page corners have tiny crease, pages lightly toned; photos  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Musicians' Version Best Of Tin Pan Alley
No Publisher Listed. N.D. New York Edition Spiral bound Good+  
Owner's last name inked on front and rear covers, light toning to edges, shelfwear, small soil mark to rear cover, 2 tiny tears to bottom edge of front cover; 518 pages  
Price: 74.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Malbis Memorial Church
Malbis Church 1976 No Edition Stated Softcover Very Good  
Light rubbing to edges of covers, light shelfwear; color photos ; 63 pages  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 "A Graduate of Oxford" Modern Painters, Vol. I
John Wiley 1855 1st American from the 3rd London Edition Cloth Good with no dust jacket  
spine has 1" tear and couple small chips and tears, corners bumped w/1" tear to bottom front corner, some soiling to covers, foxing to pages, couple pages have tiny chips to edges (doesn't affect text), several top page corners creased  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Aarons, Edward S. Catspaw Ordeal
Fawcett, Greenwich (Ct) , 1950(1966?) No Edition Stated Mass Market Paperbac Very Good  
reader's crease, Gold Medal #d1728  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment-Manchurian Doll
Fawcett Publications 1963 1st Paperback Original Mass Market Paperbac Very Good  
small tear bottom front & fore-edge, Gold Medal #d1304  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment-Karachi
Fawcett 1962 1st Paperback Original Mass Market Paperbac Very Good  
light shelfwear, light reader's crease, Gold Medal #s1237  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Aarsen, Carolyne The Only Best Place: A Novel
Warner Faith 2006 0446696811 First Edition Softcover Very Good  
Light edgewear, little bit of light soiling to bottom page ends, covers has light curl, 1 page corner creased; 336 pages  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Abbott, Austin; Viesselman, P. W. Abbott's Criminal Trial Practice
Lawyers Co-Operative Pub. Co 1939 Fourth Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket  
Pages lightly toning w/little bit of light soiling to ends, binding a little shaken, name stamped on FFEP and inside front cover, some rubbing to edges of covers ; 1502 pages  
Price: 74.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Abbott, Jacob Young Christian or A Familiar Illustration of the Principles of Christian Duty
American Tract Society 1832 Revised Edition Cloth Fair with no dust jacket  
pages are foxing, owner name and bookplate inside front cover, 1/2" strip missing to top spine edge w/tear, covers faded and soiled w/small tears, corners and edges bumped w/some fraying, top corner of front cover is rounded.  
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Abernathy, Charles Devizes
C. Abernathy 1982 No Edition Stated Softcover Very Good 
Top spine lightly bumped w/small tear, small crease to front cover, slight toning to top page ends; 88 pages 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Abeyta, Aaron A. Rise, Do Not Be Afraid
Ghost Road Press 2007 0978945689 First Edition Softcover Near Fine  
Clean and tight; 176 pages  
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Abinader, Elmaz Children of the Roojme : A Family's Journey
W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated 1991 0393029522 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket  
book has very slight edgewear; DJ has light edgewear and shelfwear, couple light wrinkles to top spine edge, very faint toning to flap edges  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Abraham, Irwin R. U.S. Merchant Marine Decorations and Awards
Irwin R. Abraham 1966 First Edition Stapled wraps Very Good-  
Signed by author on title page and also inscribed by author inside front cover; book has slight curl, small "B24" inked on title page, 13 pages have small pencil checkmark w/a word in margin; b/w photos ; 48 pages; Signed by Author  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Abrahamsen, David Nixon Vs Nixon: An Emotional Tragedy
Farrar Straus Giroux 1977 First Edition Cloth Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket  
Book's corners lightly bumped, edges starting to fade, small soil mark top page edges; DJ has light edgewear, couple small wrinkles, starting to tone; DJ in protective Brodart cover  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Academic Department of the Infantry School Infantry School Mailing List, Volume XXIII
Infantry School 1942 No Edition Stated Cloth Very Good- with no dust jacket  
owners name inked inside front cover, light edgewear and shelfwear, pages starting to tone, spine lightly toned and lightly shaken, corners slightly bumped, very slight slant; numerous b/w photos and maps  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Academic Department of the Infantry School Infantry School Mailing List, Volume XXVI
Infantry School 1943 No Edition Stated Cloth Good with no dust jacket  
edgewear and shelfwear, pages starting to tone, spine lightly toned and lightly shaken, top corners bumped, some soiling to covers, slight slant; numerous b/w photos and maps  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Adair, Robin British Eighth Army North Africa 1940-43 (Key Uniform Guides #3)
Arco Publishing Co. 1974 0668033630 No Edition Stated Trade Paperback Very Good-  
light edgewear and shelfwear, page edges just barely starting to tone, book has very slight bend; numerous b/w photos  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 Adam DreamHealer: A True Story of Miracle Healings
Plume 2006 0452287294 First Edition Softcover Very Good  
Light edgewear, bottom corner of front cover and first several pages are creased; 180 pages  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Adam, Bruce The Voyage of a Bean, Stories, Volume 2
Ara Pacis Publishers 2005 0966131827 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine  
top spine very slightly bumped  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Adam, Paul Oracle Lake: A Thriller
St. Martin's Minotaur 2007 0312370253 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book and DJ have very light shelfwear; 416 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Adams, Alice Return Trips
Alfred Knopf 1985 0394536339 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
book has very light edgewear, corners very slightly bumped; DJ has light edgewear, flap edges slightly toned, rear flap has small crease; DJ in protective Brodart cover  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Adams, Carroll P. (editor) The Harmonizer, Volume X #4, June 1951
Society for the Preservation & Encouragement of Barber Shop Quartet Singing in America Inc. 1951 No Edition Stated Stapled Wraps Very Good-  
slight curling to edges of front cover, pages slightly toning, couple small creases to covers, light shelfwear; b/w photos  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Adams, Emma H. Jottings from the Pacific: Life and Incidents in the Fijian and Samoan Islands (Young People's Library Ser., Fiji & Samoa)
Pacific Press Publishing Assn. 1890 No Edition Stated Decorative Cloth Good+ with no dust jacket  
rubbing to edges and corners w/some fraying to corners, spine lightly toned, light soiling to covers, interior hinges just starting to crack, page edges starting to tone  
Price: 99.95 USD