|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sextra Special Scylla, Inc. 1953 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket rubbing to edges of covers, two small soil marks to rear cover, page ends just starting to tone Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
China's New Needling Treatment Medicine & Health Publishing 1974 First Edition? No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket book has couple tiny soil marks to covers, endpapers slightly toned, interior hinges just barely starting to crack; DJ has light edgewear and shelfwear, spine slightly faded Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Reckless Little Calf (Artcraft #679) Akron, OH Saalfield Publishing 1966 No Edition Stated Stapled wraps Good Rubbing to covers, small sticker removal mark to front cover, smiley face sticker inside front cover, couple creases along spine, tiny bit of soiling; shape book Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Traditional Hymns Ebury Press 1996 0091820294 First Edition Cloth Near Fine with no dust jacket red cloth w/picture pasted on front cover, gold bookmark Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Selumiel, Or A Visit To Jerusalem American Sunday School Union 1833 No Edition Stated Hardcover Poor Book starts with Preface on page 3 and last page is 218, so possibly missing the end, covers are rubbed and worn w/tears, pages are foxed, writing inside covers Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Barnes' Popular History of the United States of America A. S. Barnes & Co. Reprint Decorative Cloth Good+ with no dust jacket edges of covers lightly rubbed, pages toning, FFEP torn out, couple small soil marks to page ends; 680pp; brown cloth w/gilt decorations on front cover, numerous illustrations; copyright date is 1878, but the dates on the front cover are 1492-1890, and in the "Table of Presidents" it lists Benjamin Harris who took office in 1889. Price:
44.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Army Kit of Contest Songs Department of the Army, Circa 1950 N.D. No Edition Stated Stapled Wraps Very Good slight toning to edges, top spine lightly bumped, light shelfwear, 3-hole punch along spine; in protective polybag Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
The Book Of Common Prayer And The Holy Bible, In One Volume Henry Frowde, Oxford University Press Warehouse N.D. No Edition Stated Leather Good with no dust jacket Rubbing to edges of covers w/several small tears, interior hinges cracking, some foxing, pages lightly toning; black leather w/gilt page ends; no publication date found, but there's a presentation bookplate from Christ's Hospital dated April 15, 1887 inside front cover; front cover has gold stamped insignia/crest with banner underneath that says "Christ's Hospital"; 1164 pages Price:
199.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
The Gospel Primer Southern Publishing Association 1895 Ten Hundred & 39th Thousand Pictorial Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Covers are rubbed and worn along edges w/tears, owner's address in pencil on FFEP, presentation page filled out in pencil, pages slightly toning, rear hinge separating ; 128 pages Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
The Bride's Cook Book California Bride's Cook Book Publishing Company N.D. No Edition Stated Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Bottom spine is missing 1" chip, tears to spine, fading and toning to purple covers, FFEP has been torn out, pages have light toning and small creases and couple small chips to edges, couple pages have writing, some mild soiling, corners of covers have tiny tears; 139 pages Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
International Inductive Study Bible (New American Standard Version) Harvest House Publishers 1998 1565070917 Seventh Printing Hardcover Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Book and DJ have edgewear, book has some mild soiling, upper spine lightly indented, little bit of pencil writing in margin w/some underlining, bottom page edges have some light moisture wrinkling but no stain; DJ has several creases ; 2214 pages Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
The Big Black Book Bottom Line Books 2009 0887235263 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Very slightest of edgewear; 534 pages Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
"Y" The Light Is Self-Published N.D. No Edition Stated Wraps Very Good Covers have tiny bit of light soiling, pages laid in not stapled like other copies and no signs that they were ever stapled; 6 pages Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
"Y" The Light Is Self-Published N.D. No Edition Stated Stapled wraps Very Good Slight edgewear, slight fading to edges of covers, front cover has couple small light smudges ; 6 pages Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
"Y" The Light Is Self-Published N.D. No Edition Stated Stapled wraps Very Good+ Slight edgewear, slight fading to edges of covers; 6 pages Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
"Y" The Light Is Self-Published N.D. No Edition Stated Stapled wraps Very Good+ Couple small soil marks to rear cover, slight fading to edges of covers; 6 pages Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Abbott, A.L. Gem Trails in California Abbott & Abbott 1972 No Edition Stated Stapled Wraps Very Good- Light shelfwear, page ends very lightly toning, owner's name inked on front cover, address stamped inside front cover, little bit of light soiling to page ends, store address stamped on last page; b/w photos ; 84 pages Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Abernathy, Charles Devizes C. Abernathy 1982 No Edition Stated Softcover Very Good Top spine lightly bumped w/small tear, small crease to front cover, slight toning to top page ends; 88 pages Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Abraham, Irwin R. U.S. Merchant Marine Decorations and Awards Irwin R. Abraham 1966 First Edition Stapled wraps Very Good- Signed by Author Signed by author on title page and also inscribed by author inside front cover; book has slight curl, small "B24" inked on title page, 13 pages have small pencil checkmark w/a word in margin; b/w photos ; 48 pages; Signed by Author Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Adams, James Truslow Adams Family Little Brown 1930 First Edition Cloth Good with no dust jacket corners lightly bumped, edges and corners rubbed w/tiny bit of fraying, water stain on front cover, page edges starting to tone Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Adams, W. Royce Me & Jay Unlimited Pub. 2001 1588320219 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine "Review Copy Not For Sale" stamped inside both covers & on half-title page; 123 pages; Review Copy Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Adler, Bill Ronnie and Nancy: A Very Special Love Story Crown Publishers 1985 0517558459 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket book has very light shelfwear; DJ has light shelfwear, top spine tiny tear w/wrinkles, rear fold small tear, very slight toning to edges; DJ in protective Brodart cover; numerous b/w photos Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Adnarimt (?) The Dice Of Fate ... Tells All: Coming Events Cast Their Shadows Before You In Colors, Boxed Set Dice of Fate Co. 1929 No Edition Stated Stapled wraps Very Good Boxed set of book and 5 wooden dice; Book is in very good condition w/light toning to pages, 2 pages have couple tiny pencil marks in margin, dice have light edgewear, box is in fair condition w/several small tears to sides of box, a 1-1/2" chip to edge of lid, some rubbing, pencil writing to the inner removable piece of cardboard that holds the dice in place; author's name is in cursive so not sure of the spelling; 23 pages Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Agle, Nan Hayden; Wilson, Ellen Three Boys And H2O New York, NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1968 First Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Honigman, Marian Ex-library w/usual markings, rubbing to edges, corners lightly bumped, flap of DJ pasted on FFEP verso, little bit of light soiling; decorated cloth covers ; 156 pages Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Ainsworth, Ed Pot Luck: Episodes In The Life Of W. Parker Lyon George Palmer Putnam, Inc 1940 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Inscribed by W. Parker Lyon on FFEP; book has some rubbing along edges of covers, pages lightly toning; DJ has small chips and several small tears w/creases along edges, 3" tear to bottom front edge, light toning, little bit of rubbing; DJ in protective Brodart cover; b/w photos; 201 pages; Signed by Biographee Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|