|
|
|
901 |
Brydlova, Bozena A Sinner's Sermons Theosophical Press 1927 No Edition Stated Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author Inscribed by the author on flyleaf; purple cloth covers; spine and pages lightly toned, very light edgewear ; 114 pages; Signed by Author Price:
34.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
903 |
Bubel, Nancy Wilkes Adventurous Gardener David R. Godine 1979 0879232757 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Moser, Barry book has light edgewear, pages slightly toning; DJ has some toning to spine and edges, couple small tears, some rubbing to edges; Cautionary note from author laid in. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
908 |
Buckley, James L. If Men Were Angels: A View from the Senate Putnam 1975 0399115897 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good- in Good dust jacket book has edgewear, owner's address stamped FFEP, page edges starting to tone; DJ has small inch chip to bottom spine edge, small nicks and wrinkles, spine and edges lightly rubbed, lightly toned; DJ in protective Brodart cover Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
918 |
Bulwer, E.L. (Lord Lytton) Kenelm Chillingly: His Adventures and Opinions Harper & Brothers 1873 No Edition Stated Cloth Fair with no dust jacket top 1" inch of spine missing, top edge of front cover worn down, edges rubbed w/small tears, owner's name/address in crayon inside front cover and 2nd page, owner's name/date in pencil on title page, some foxing and toning to pages, small sticker remnant on FFEP, covers rubbed w/some soiling Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
935 |
Burgess, Thornton W. Happy Jack (Green Meadow Series) Grosset & Dunlap 1918 Reprint Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Fading to covers, small red ink mark to front cover and 2 inside front cover, front interior hinge cracking, small moisture mark inside rear cover at spine, pages lightly toning, bottom page corners lightly bumped, edgewear ; 204 pages Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
943 |
Burgoin, Gillian Guide to the Weimaraner Boydell Press 1990 085115414x Reprint Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket book has light edgewear, corners very lightly bumped, couple faint smudges to page ends; DJ has light edgewear, price clipped; b/w photos Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
947 |
Burke, James Lee Heaven's Prisoners, Signed Pocket Books 1989 0671676296 First Edition Paperback Good+ Signed by Author Signed by author on title page; pages toned, edgewear, reader's creases to spine, front cover has light curl, tiny tear to front cover, top corner of book has very slight curl; Dave Robicheaux Mysteries Series; 274 pages; Signed by Author Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
950 |
Burnell, Genevieve Declaration Of Dependence On God Burnell Library of Religious Research 1961 No Edition Stated Stapled wraps Very Good Light toning to edges, 2 small white cup rings to front cover, owner's name stamped on first page; Lecture #233 in the course Procession of Doctrine, June 8, 1951; 31 pages Price:
49.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
963 |
Burns, Stan Exceeding Expectations: The Enterprise Rent-A-Car Story Greenwich Pub. Group 1997 0944641237 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book has light edgewear, top edge of front cover lightly bumped, binding lightly shaken; DJ has couple light wrinkles, shelfwear; DJ in protective Brodart cover; color photos; inscribed by Andrew Taylor, President & CEO of Enterprise Rent-a-Car; Signed by Biographee Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
966 |
Burris, Alan A Liberty Primer Society for Individual Liberty 1981 First Edition; First Printing Plastic comb binding Good+ Front cover has little bit of fading to red stripe near spine and several small light moisture marks, light toning to edges, page 13-14 laid in ; 58 pages Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
967 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice; St. John, J. Allen (Illustrator) Lost On Venus Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc 1935 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Stated First Edition on copyright page; rubbing to edges of covers, spine and pages lightly toning, little bit of light soiling to page ends, 3-word inscription in pencil on half-title page; 5 illustrations by J. Allen St. John; blue cloth w/red lettering, red top pae ends; 318 pages Price:
59.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
972 |
Burton, Maurice Animal Legends Coward Mccann 1957 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Hartmann, Georg T. book has light edgewear, page ends toned; DJ has couple tiny chips and tears, light toning to spine and edges Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
974 |
Buscaglia, Leo F. Love, In Slipcase Charles B. Slack Inc. 1972 No Edition Stated Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Book has 4 pages of yellow highlighting, little bit of soiling; in Very Good slipcase that has little bit of edgewear ; 147 pages Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
977 |
Butler, Anne Machine Stitches B T Batsford Ltd. 1976 0713431504 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Book has remnant of bookplate inside front cover, 2 small tears to cloth at top edge of covers, small bookstore sticker inside rear cover; DJ is price clipped, slight toning; b/w photos; 120 pages Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
981 |
Butler, Robin Arthur Negus Guide to English Furniture Hamlyn Publishing Group Ltd. 1978 0600336506 First Edition? No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket book has light edgewear, very light dust soiling to top page ends; DJ has couple light wrinkles to edges; DJ in protective Brodart cover; b/w and color photos Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
990 |
Butterworth, F. Edward Divine Origin Of The Restoration Cosmic Press 1989 0941227014 Numbered First Edition Softcover Very Good- Signed by Author Signed by author on FFEP w/#64, book has very light twist, very light toning inside front cover, 1 page has 2 rows underlined w/1 word inked, little bit of light soiling; b/w photos; 470 pages; Signed by Author Price:
16.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
991 |
Butterworth, R. Edward And After Your Testimony Cosmic Press 1990 0941227022 Numbered First Edition Softcover Very Good Signed by Author Signed by author on FFEP w/#863; little bit of light soiling, small owner's inscription on FFEP above author's signature, front cover has crease; 226 pages; Signed by Author Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
995 |
By the Author of "Ellen Mansel", "Walter Campbell" Harry Preston; or, To Him That Overcometh, A Story for Boys Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, No Date No Edition Stated Decorative Cloth Fair with no dust jacket spine has 2" chip and several tears, light soiling, some foxing and toning to pages, corners bumped w/tears, bookplate inside front cover, owner's name/date inked on FFEP verso; title page states: by the author of "Ellen Mansel," "Walter Campbell"; published under the Direction of the Tract Committee Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|