|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
813 |
Brower, David (editor) Manual Of Ski Mountaineering University of California Press 1947 Second Edition; Second Printing Flexible Leatherette Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Book has owner's name stamped on half-title page, pages lightly toning, little bit of light foxing; DJ has toning, several small tears w/creases, tiny chip to top spine; 200 pages Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
Brown, Candice Leigh Body of Dancers Baskerville 1993 1880909073 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket book has "review copy" stamped on top page edges, top corners very lightly bumped; DJ has light edgewear, spine very slightly faded, tiny tear to bottom front edge Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
818 |
Brown, Candice Leigh Body of Dancers Baskerville 1993 1880909073 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket book has "review copy" stamped on top page edges, top corners slightly bumped; DJ has light edgewear, couple tiny wrinkles Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
819 |
Brown, Charles Leonard Basic Thermodynamics McGraw Hill Book Co 1951 No Edition Stated Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Sticker w/owner's name on FFEP, pencil and pen writing to text, owner's address inked on FFEP, couple pieces of red tape on rear endpapers, pages lightly toning; 266 pages Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
820 |
Brown, Clark About Chico Chico, CA Self-Published 1998 No Edition Stated Softcover Very Good Little bit of light soiling to bottom page ends, 1 page corner has tiny crease; 174 pages Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
821 |
Brown, Dan The Lost Symbol Doubleday Books 2009 0385504225 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Number line to 1; Book and DJ have very light edgewear, couple tiny light soil marks to page ends, DJ has tiny crease to rear flap; 528 pages Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
822 |
Brown, Dan The Da Vinci Code : A Novel Doubleday Publishing 2003 0385504209 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Book and DJ have very light edgewear, tiny crease to 1 bottom page corner; DJ has couple small light wrinkles along edges, tiny nick to front fold Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
825 |
Brown, Dee Killdeer Mountain Holt Rinehart Winston 1983 0030406919 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket book has light edgewear and shelfwear; DJ has light edgewear and shelfwear, tiny tear to bottom rear edge, spine lightly faded, small ink mark on front flap Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
826 |
Brown, Dee Creek Mary's Blood Holt Rinehart Winston 1980 0030442818 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket book has light toning to edges of covers, tiny light purple soil mark to front cover; DJ has light toning to edges, front flap has small crease, 3/4" tear to bottom rear edge, couple light wrinkles to top edge Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
840 |
Brown, Sandra Chill Factor, Large Print Doubleday Large Print 2005 0739457713 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book has light toning to page edges, top spine and 3 corners of covers lightly bumped; DJ has light edgewear, small wrinkle to top spine, small scratch to rear panel ; 704 pages Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
841 |
Brown, Sandra Fanta C Bantam 1992 0553092162 1st Hardcover Edition Hard Cover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket book has light edgewear and shelfwear, top corners slightly bumped, owners name on FFEP, light soiling to page edges; DJ has light edgewear and shelfwear, couple light wrinkles Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
843 |
Brown, Sandra Honor Bound, Large Print Bookspan Large Print Edition 1986 0739424653 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book and DJ have very light edgewear, pages lightly toning; DJ has couple small wrinkles to edges; 411 pages Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
Brown, Sandra The Crush, Large Print Doubleday Large Print 2002 0739429345 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Book and DJ have light edgewear, pages very lightly toning, tiny light soil mark to bottom page ends ; 662 pages Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
855 |
Brown, William R. Imagemaker : Will Rogers and the American Dream University of Missouri Press 1971 0826200958 2nd Printing Cloth Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket book has very light edgewear, small discoloration mark where sticker was removed inside front cover; DJ has a couple small tears, a tiny puncture tear to front, light toning to flap edges; DJ in protective Brodart cover Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
861 |
Browne, Dik Hagar The Horrible: Fish Fly Tor Books 1991 0812515420 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- Spine has reader's crease and small tear midway down w/very slight bend to book, small crease to front cover, top corner of book has light curl, 1 page corner creased; 128 pages Price:
49.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
866 |
Browne, Gerald A. Hot Siberian Arbor House 1989 087795965x First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket book has light edgewear and shelfwear; DJ has the slightest of edgewear; DJ in protective Brodart cover Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
892 |
Bruno, Anthony Bad Moon Delacorte 1992 0385305079 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket book has very light edgewear and shelfwear; DJ has light edgewear, tiny soil mark to top edge of front flap; DJ in protective Brodart cover Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
894 |
Bruton, Eric Clocks & Watches Hamlyn Publishing Group Ltd. 1968 0600006425 No Edition Stated Cloth Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket book's bottom spine and front bottom corner lightly bumped, "christmas 1969" inked FFEP verso; DJ has tiny tear bottom spine edge and front fold midway down, light wrinkling to edges, edgewear and shelfwear, light toning Price:
7.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
897 |
Bryant, Ina Magnetic Electricity : A Life Saver Kingsport Press 1978 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Book has slight toning to top page ends, bottom corners of covers lightly bumped; DJ has some rubbing, couple small tears, tiny chip to bottom spine; DJ in protective Brodart cover; 174 pages Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|