Books Of Paradise

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
801 Brokaw, Tom The Greatest Generation Speaks, Large Print
Random House Large Print 1999 037540922x Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Large print; Book and DJ have very light edgewear; 464 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Brook, Victor; Boguslawski, Alexander (translator) Hotel "Million Monkeys" : And Other Stories
Flamingo Books 2000 0967898102 First Edition ? No Edition Stated Trade Paperback Near Fine 
205 pages; Advance Proof 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
803 Brooker, John L. Darkness Into Light : Rescuing Souls on the Other Side
Blue Dolphin Publishing 2001 1577330943 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ Signed by Author
Inscribed by author on half-title page; very light edgewear, light reader's crease to spine; 152 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
804 Brooks, Lt. Bart (editor) Dreamboat, Class 54-Alpha, Columbus Air Force Base Yearbook
Columbus Air Force Base 1954 No Edition Stated Padded Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Toning to covers and lightly to page ends, smoke smell, small tear to spine 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
805 Brooks, Lt. Bart (editor) Dreamboat, Class 54-Alpha, Columbus Air Force Base Yearbook
Columbus Air Force Base 1954 No Edition Stated Padded Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Light toning to edges, smoke smell, spine has couple small wrinkles and 2 tiny tears, little bit of light soiling 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
806 Brooks, Peter; Bruce, Bill The Scout: The Official Scout Annual For All Scouts
World International Publishing 1980 0723565856 No Edition Stated Pictorial Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Corners of covers very lightly bumped, shelfwear, 2 tiny nicks to spine edge, pages slightly toning; 62 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
807 Brooks, Reid M. ; Hesse, Claron O. Western Fruit Gardening: A Handbook For The Home Gardener On Fruit Varieties; Climatic Adaptations; Soil, Water, And Nutrient Requirements; Pruning & Propagation; Control Of Diseases & Pests
University of California Press 1953 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Ex-library w/usual markings; book has FFEP removed, front interior hinge cracking, pages toning; DJ has light toning to spine and edges, light edgewear; 287 pages 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
808 Brooks, Yvonne 100 Ways To Become A Successful Teenager: Teen Success Series Volume II
Iuniverse, Inc. 2005 0595376819 No Edition Stated Softcover Very Good+ 
Tiny crease to rear cover; 132 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Broome, H.B. Violent Summer (A Double D Western)
Doubleday 1990 0385265670 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
book has the slightest of edgewear; DJ has small tear w/crease to top rear edge, light edgewear, black covers of book have rubbed off a little inside the DJ 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
810 Brouse, Richard; Conrad, Julie Healthy Body Healthy Home Melaleuca Guide
Health Education Corp. 1995 0916095711 Revised 5th Edition Softcover Very Good- 
Edgewear, little bit of light soiling, corners of covers and some pages lightly curling, several small creases ; 169 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Brousson, Jean Jacques Anatole France Abroad
Robert M. Mcbride 1928 Cloth Good with no dust jacket 
corners lightly bumped and just starting to fray, edges rubbed and starting to fray, some soiling to covers, pages starting to tone 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
812 Brouwer, Sigmund Evening Star (Sam Keaton: Legends of Laramie, Book 1)
Bethany House Publishers 2000 0764223666 No Edition Stated Softcover Very Good 
Light edgewear, page ends slightly toning, small soil mark to page ends ; 317 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
813 Brower, David (editor) Manual Of Ski Mountaineering
University of California Press 1947 Second Edition; Second Printing Flexible Leatherette Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Book has owner's name stamped on half-title page, pages lightly toning, little bit of light foxing; DJ has toning, several small tears w/creases, tiny chip to top spine; 200 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
814 Brown, Adelaide J. Invitation From the Planet Venus
DeVorss & Co., Publishers N.D. No Edition Stated Stapled wraps Very Good 
Light shelfwear, slight toning to edges; 20 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
815 Brown, Andrea Carter Brook & Rainbow
Sow's Ear Poetry Review 2001 No Edition Stated Stapled wraps Very Good+ 
4 tiny indent marks to front cover, couple tiny black specks to rear cover ; 27 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Brown, Ashley (editor) U.S. Marines in Action (Villard Elite Forces Military Ser.)
Villard Books 1986 0394744020 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
light toning to edges, light shelfwear; b/w and color photos 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Brown, Candice Leigh Body of Dancers
Baskerville 1993 1880909073 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
book has "review copy" stamped on top page edges, top corners very lightly bumped; DJ has light edgewear, spine very slightly faded, tiny tear to bottom front edge 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Brown, Candice Leigh Body of Dancers
Baskerville 1993 1880909073 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
book has "review copy" stamped on top page edges, top corners slightly bumped; DJ has light edgewear, couple tiny wrinkles 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
819 Brown, Charles Leonard Basic Thermodynamics
McGraw Hill Book Co 1951 No Edition Stated Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Sticker w/owner's name on FFEP, pencil and pen writing to text, owner's address inked on FFEP, couple pieces of red tape on rear endpapers, pages lightly toning; 266 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
820 Brown, Clark About Chico
Chico, CA Self-Published 1998 No Edition Stated Softcover Very Good 
Little bit of light soiling to bottom page ends, 1 page corner has tiny crease; 174 pages 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Brown, Dan The Lost Symbol
Doubleday Books 2009 0385504225 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Number line to 1; Book and DJ have very light edgewear, couple tiny light soil marks to page ends, DJ has tiny crease to rear flap; 528 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Brown, Dan The Da Vinci Code : A Novel
Doubleday Publishing 2003 0385504209 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Book and DJ have very light edgewear, tiny crease to 1 bottom page corner; DJ has couple small light wrinkles along edges, tiny nick to front fold 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
823 Brown, Deborah News from the Grate
Oyster River Press 2001 1882291778 Uncorrected Proof Stapled wraps Very Good+ 
Light shelfwear; 27 pages 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Brown, Dee When the Century was Young: A Writers Notebook
August House 1993 0874832675 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
book has several tiny tears to bottom edge of covers, very light shelfwear; DJ in protective Brodart cover 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Brown, Dee Killdeer Mountain
Holt Rinehart Winston 1983 0030406919 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
book has light edgewear and shelfwear; DJ has light edgewear and shelfwear, tiny tear to bottom rear edge, spine lightly faded, small ink mark on front flap 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Brown, Dee Creek Mary's Blood
Holt Rinehart Winston 1980 0030442818 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
book has light toning to edges of covers, tiny light purple soil mark to front cover; DJ has light toning to edges, front flap has small crease, 3/4" tear to bottom rear edge, couple light wrinkles to top edge 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
827 Brown, Fredric Daymares #73-727
Lancer Books 1968 Paperback Original Paperback Very Good 
Light crease to front cover along spine, pages toning, FFEP has small tear; 317 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
828 Brown, Gail Quick Napkin Creations: Making And Creating With Napkins; Signed
Open Chain Publishing 1990 0932086233 No Edition Stated Softcover Very Good+ Signed by Author
Signed by author on half-title page; tiny pen mark to page ends ; 96 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
829 Brown, Geo P. The King And His Wonderful Castle: A Story for Boys and Girls
Public-School Publishing Co. 1904 No Edition Stated Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Top spine lightly bumped, light edgewear, pages lightly toning, inscription on FFEP 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
830 Brown, Goold; Kiddle, Henry The Institute Of English Grammar, Methodically Arranged...
William Wood 1863 New Edition Leather Good with no dust jacket 
Covers are rubbed and worn w/small tears, spine has chip along top edge, foxing to pages, several page corners creased, owner's name/address in pencil on flyleaf, rear interior hinge starting to crack; 343 pages 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
831 Brown, James Courage In The Midst Of Crises: Beyond Abuse, Anger And Addiction
James Brown Unlimited 2006 0977727807 No Edition Stated Softcover Very Good 
Top corner of spine lightly bent; 160 pages 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
832 Brown, Joseph Epes The Spiritual Legacy of the American Indian (Pendle Hill Pamphlet, 135)
Pendle Hill Publications 1993 Reprint Stapled wraps Very Good+ 
Spine is rubbed; 34 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Brown, Larine Tracks from the Junction : Historical Anecdotes of San Anselmo & Ross Valley
Marin Light Press 1992 0963239007 No Edition Stated Trade Paperback Very Good- 
light fading to covers, edgewear and shelfwear, little bit of soiling; b/w photos 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
834 Brown, Melinda (editor) Portfolio North: Anthology Of North State Writers 1998
Confluence 1998 No Edition Stated Softcover Very Good 
Light shelfwear, owner's name inked inside front cover, light reader's crease to spine; 227 pages 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Brown, Pamela Barnyard Buddies I
Gival Press, LLC 2002 1928589154 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Hutchins, Annie H. (illustrator) 
top spine lightly bumped 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
836 Brown, Pauline Patchwork for Beginners
Guild of Master Craftsman 2000 186108174x First Edition Softcover Very Good 
Mild shelfwear, 3 page corners creased; color photos; 172 pages 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Brown, Pete Guns & Hunting: Practical Information By an Expert on the Science & Art of Shooting
AS Barnes & Co. 1960 Reprint Cloth Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
book has light rubbing to covers, top rear corner lightly bumped; DJ has light toning to edges, bottom corner of front flap clipped (price at top corner), couple tiny chips, light edgewear; DJ in protective Brodart cover 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
838 Brown, Rebecca Becoming A Vessel Of Honor In The Master's Service
Fortress Books, Inc 1990 1879112000 Third Printing Softcover Very Good 
Light shelfwear, some page corners creased; 302 pages 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Brown, Richard E. Chester's Last Stand
Univ. of NV Press 1988 0874171385 First Edition? No Edition Stated Cloth Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
DJ has light edgewear 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
840 Brown, Sandra Chill Factor, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print 2005 0739457713 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book has light toning to page edges, top spine and 3 corners of covers lightly bumped; DJ has light edgewear, small wrinkle to top spine, small scratch to rear panel ; 704 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Brown, Sandra Fanta C
Bantam 1992 0553092162 1st Hardcover Edition Hard Cover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 
book has light edgewear and shelfwear, top corners slightly bumped, owners name on FFEP, light soiling to page edges; DJ has light edgewear and shelfwear, couple light wrinkles 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Brown, Sandra In a Class by Itself
Bantam 1999 0553104136 1st Hardcover Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
book and DJ have slightest of shelfwear 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
843 Brown, Sandra Honor Bound, Large Print
Bookspan Large Print Edition 1986 0739424653 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book and DJ have very light edgewear, pages lightly toning; DJ has couple small wrinkles to edges; 411 pages 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
844 Brown, Sandra The Crush, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print 2002 0739429345 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book and DJ have light edgewear, pages very lightly toning, tiny light soil mark to bottom page ends ; 662 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
845 Brown, Sandra Play Dirty, Large Print
Simon & Schuster 2007 0739485407 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Large Print Edition; Book and DJ have light edgewear, pages very slightly toning; 720 pages 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Brown, Sandra Chill Factor
Simon & Schuster 2005 0743245547 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book and DJ have shelfwear 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
847 Brown, Sandra The Rana Look, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print 2002 073943148x Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 
Large print edition; pages slightly toning; DJ has very slightest of shelfwear; 274 pages 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
848 Brown, Steve Under A Blood Red Moon: The War Of Chicago For Werewolf: The Apocalypse & Vampire: The Masquerade (WW3102)
White Wolf Publishing 1995 156504049x No Edition Stated Softcover Good 
Laminate starting to peel and wrinkle along edges of covers, front cover has light curl, light soiling to page ends; 96 pages 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
849 Brown, Steven C. Dirty Secrets of the Blackhand, A Sourcebook for Vampire: The Masquerade, WW2006): The Calm of Desperation
White Wolf Games Studio 1995 1565042107 No Edition Stated Softcover Very Good 
Light shelfwear, security device inside rear cover ; 127 pages 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
850 Brown, Susan Scheewe Beginning Watercolors - Scheewe Art Workshop
Scheewe Publications, Inc. 2002 1567705456 No Edition Stated Stapled wraps Good+ 
Covers have some rubbing and several light creases, page 17 has light watercolor stain w/waviness to 4 pages ; 100 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Brown, Tim W. Left of the Loop
Xlibris Corporation 2001 140102033x First Edition ? No Edition Stated Trade Paperback Very Good 
Slight curl to front cover, light shelfwear 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
852 Brown, Timothy; Boomgaarden, Karen; Ward, James M. (editors) Wonderous Items Of Power (d20 System)
Fast Forward Entertainment, Inc. 2002 0971323488 No Edition Stated Pictorial Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Very slightest of shelfwear; 160 pages 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Brown, Valcine Love After Rain
Lachrisand Productions 2005 0976506300 Review Copy Softcover Near Fine 
"Wow! A Review Copy" stamped inside front cover which slightly bled onto FFEP; 202 pages 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
854 Brown, William Antiquities Of The Jews: Carefully Compiled From Authentic Sources And Their Customs Illustrated From Modern Travels, Volume 2
Waugh & Innes 1826 Second Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Volume 2 only; rebound in brown cloth; light edgewear, owner's name inked and bindery's sticker inside front cover, foxing and light toning to pages ; 686 pages 
Price: 69.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Brown, William R. Imagemaker : Will Rogers and the American Dream
University of Missouri Press 1971 0826200958 2nd Printing Cloth Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
book has very light edgewear, small discoloration mark where sticker was removed inside front cover; DJ has a couple small tears, a tiny puncture tear to front, light toning to flap edges; DJ in protective Brodart cover 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
856 Browne, Dik Hagar the Horrible: the Brutish are Coming
Jove 1989 0515101389 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- 
Book has slight wave, pages toning, tiny soil mark to bottom page ends 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
857 Browne, Dik Hagar the Horrible: Handyman Special
Jove 1989 051510003X First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Book has slight wave, couple light creases to front cover, pages very lightly toning 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
858 Browne, Dik Hagar The Horrible: Again And Again
Tor Books 1991 0812515072 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Book has very slight wave, couple small creases to covers, pages very lightly toning, light edgewear; 128 pages 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
859 Browne, Dik Hagar The Horrible: We're Doing Lunch
Jove 1991 0515105376 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+ 
Reader's crease to spine, top corner of book has slight curl, 1 page corner creased, crack to middle of book 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
860 Browne, Dik Hagar The Horrible: A Piece Of The Pie!
Jove 1990 0515104515 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Book has very slight wave, reader's creases to spine, tiny crease to corners of covers, pages lightly toning 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
861 Browne, Dik Hagar The Horrible: Fish Fly
Tor Books 1991 0812515420 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- 
Spine has reader's crease and small tear midway down w/very slight bend to book, small crease to front cover, top corner of book has light curl, 1 page corner creased; 128 pages 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
862 Browne, Dik Hagar The Horrible: Look Sharp
Jove 1989 0515101788 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- 
Top corner of book has slight curl, pages lightly toning, reader's crease to spine, edgewear, faint moisture mark inside front cover 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
863 Browne, Dik Hagar The Horrible: Start The Invasion Without Me!
Jove 1990 051510356X First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+ 
Pages lightly toning, 1 page corner creased, top corner of book slightly curling, reader's creases to spine, shelfwear 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
864 Browne, Dik Hagar The Horrible: Silly Sailing
Jove 1990 051510275X First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+ 
1" tear to bottom spine, small crease to front cover, top corner of book slightly curling, pages lightly toning 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
865 Browne, Dik; Browne, Chris Hagar The Horrible: Another Fish Story
Jove 1992 051510714X First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- 
Reader's crease to spine and crease to front cover, top corner of book has slight curl, pages slightly toning, 1 page has couple tiny tears w/crease between them 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Browne, Gerald A. Hot Siberian
Arbor House 1989 087795965x First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
book has light edgewear and shelfwear; DJ has the slightest of edgewear; DJ in protective Brodart cover 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Browne, Jeanne (editor) Restless Longing: A Prospector's Story
Univ. of South Dakota 1992 0929925173 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
Light edgewear and shelfwear; b/w photos and maps; signed by author ; Signed by Author 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Browne, Jeanne (editor) Restless Longing: A Prospector's Story
Univ. of South Dakota 1992 0929925173 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
Light edgewear and shelfwear; b/w photos; signed by author; Signed by Author 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
869 Browne, Juanita Kennedy A Tale Of Two Cities & A Train: History Of The Nevada County Narrow Gauge Railroad 1874-1942
Nevada County Historical Society 1987 0915641038 No Edition Stated Softcover Near Fine 
Very slightest of edgewear; b/w photos; 216 pages 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
870 Browne, Juanita Kennedy; Bridgman, Allison (Illustrator) Thomasina And The Tommyknocker
Browne Books in the Hollow 1993 0963662104 No Edition Stated Softcover Near Fine 
Very slightest of edgewear; 85 pages 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
871 Browne, Katherine; Garris, Norma & Dan (Illustrators) Patchwork Puppy (Golden Tiny Tale Ser.)
Golden Press 1969 No Edition Stated Stapled wraps Very Good+ 
Very light shelfwear 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
872 Browne, Lewis Since Calvary: An Interpretation Of Christian History
The Macmillian Company 1931 First Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Interior hinge just starting to crack, pages lightly toning, rubbing to edges of covers ; 443 pages 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Browne, Sylvia Soul's Perfection (Journey of the Soul Ser., Vol. 2)
Hay House, Incorporated 2002 1561707236 Seventh Printing Softcover Near Fine 
Top corner of rear cover very slightly bumped; 205 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
874 Browne, Sylvia Secret Societies...and How They Affect Our Lives Today, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print 2007 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Book and DJ have very light edgewear, pages slightly toning; DJ has tiny tear w/wrinkle to top spine; 224 pages 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Browne, Sylvia The Mystical Life of Jesus: An Uncommon Perspective on the Life of Christ
Dutton Adult 2006 052595001x First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book has slight bumping to bottom corners of covers; DJ has very light edgewear ; 243 pages 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
876 Browne, Sylvia Nature of Good and Evil (Journey of the Soul Ser. Book 3)
Hay House, Incorporated 2005 1561707244 Sixth Printing Softcover Very Good+ 
Very light shelfwear, publisher's postcard torn out at rear of book; 169 pages 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
877 Browne, Sylvia God, Creation and Tools for Life (Journey of the Soul Ser., Vol. 1)
Hay House, Incorporated 2005 1561707228 Later Printing Softcover Near Fine 
Very slight shelfwear; 229 pages 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
878 Browne, Sylvia Temples On The Other Side: How Wisdom From "Beyond The Veil" Can Help You Right Now, Large Print
Hay House 2008 0739492039 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Large Print Edition; Book and DJ have light edgewear, several page corners creased; 288 pages 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
879 Browne, Sylvia The Mystical Life Of Jesus, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print 2006 0739477536 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book and DJ have light edgewear, slight toning to page ends; 272 pages 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Browne, Sylvia with Lindsay Harrison Sylvia Browne's Book Of Dreams, Large Print
Bookspan Large Print Edition/Dutton 2002 0739428659 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Large Print; Book has very light toning to page ends; DJ has light edgewear 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
881 Browne, William Robert Lane Of Memories: Seek Ye First the Light
William Robert Browne N.D. First Edition (?) Stapled wraps Very Good+ Signed by Author
Very light edgewear; signed by author on flyleaf dated 1936 ; 47 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Browning, Bonnie K. Any Body Can Learn to Quilt
American Quilter's Society 2001 1574327461 No Edition Stated Softcover Very Good 
Mild shelfwear; color photos; 128 pages 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
883 Browning, Peter (compiler) To The Golden Shore: America Goes To California -1849
Great West Books 1995 094422007X No Edition Stated Softcover Very Good 
Very light shelfwear, couple small light soil marks to page ends; 418 pages 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
884 Brownlee, Sue; Sunset editors Sunset Best Kids Cook Book
Sunset Pub Co 1992 0376020830 First Edition Spiral bound paperback Very Good 
Page 42 has small moisture mark w/wrinkle and 4 words inked; 112 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
885 Bruandet, Pierre Painting on Silk
Arco Publishing Company 1984 0668062398 No Edition Stated Softcover Very Good+ 
Light shelfwear; color photos; Hobby Craft Series; 64 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
886 Bruccoli, Matthew Joseph (compiler) Profile of F. Scott Fitzgerald
Charles E. Merrill Books 1971 0675092639 First Edition Softcover Good+ 
Spine is taped w/clear tape, edgewear, little bit of light soiling, couple small creases to covers, owner's name/date inked on title page ; Charles E. Merrill Profiles Ser. Series; 122 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
887 Bruce, Louis R. Indian Record, November 1970: Special Issue, Indians in Military Service
Dept. of the Interior, Bureau of Indian Affairs 1970 No Edition Stated Stapled wraps Very Good 
Couple wrinkles to pages, several small creases, slight toning; b/w photos; 12 pages 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
888 Bruce, Marie Candleburning Rituals
Quantum 2001 0572026927 No Edition Stated Softcover Very Good 
Edgewear, reader's crease to spine, small crease to front cover ; 160 pages 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
889 Bruner, Robert F. ; Eaker, Mark R. ; Freeman, R. Edward; Spekman, Robert E. ; Teisberg, Elizabeth Olmsted The Portable MBA, 3rd Edition
John Wiley & Sons 1998 0471180939 Third Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book and DJ have very light edgewear; 368 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Brunner, John Castaways World/Rites Of Ohe
Ace, NY 1963 1st Paperback Original Mass Market Paperbac Very Good 
#F242; pages lightly toned, edges of covers rubbed 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
891 Brunner, John; Difate, Vincent (Illustrator) Stand on Zanzibar
The Easton Press 1987 Collector's Edition Leather Very Good with no dust jacket 
Owner's address label inside front and rear covers, binding a little shaken, very light edgewear, bookplate on rear free endpaper; Collector's Notes laid in; 503 pages 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Bruno, Anthony Bad Moon
Delacorte 1992 0385305079 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
book has very light edgewear and shelfwear; DJ has light edgewear, tiny soil mark to top edge of front flap; DJ in protective Brodart cover 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Bruton, Eric Dictionary of Clocks and Watches
Bonanza Books 1963 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
book has light dust soiling to edges of covers and pages; DJ has some rubbing, spine lightly faded; numerous photos 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Bruton, Eric Clocks & Watches
Hamlyn Publishing Group Ltd. 1968 0600006425 No Edition Stated Cloth Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
book's bottom spine and front bottom corner lightly bumped, "christmas 1969" inked FFEP verso; DJ has tiny tear bottom spine edge and front fold midway down, light wrinkling to edges, edgewear and shelfwear, light toning 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Bruyninckx, Jozef Phototypography and Graphic Arts Dimension Control Photography
Ad Compositors 1969 No Edition Stated Decorated Boards Very Good- with no dust jacket 
rubbing to edges and corners w/small tears, tiny cut to spine midway down, couple light soil marks to covers 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
896 Bryant, Dorothy The Test
Berkeley, CA Ata Books 1991 0931688167 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ 
Very light edgewear 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
897 Bryant, Ina Magnetic Electricity : A Life Saver
Kingsport Press 1978 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Book has slight toning to top page ends, bottom corners of covers lightly bumped; DJ has some rubbing, couple small tears, tiny chip to bottom spine; DJ in protective Brodart cover; 174 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
898 Bryant, Louella While in Darkness There is Light: Idealism and Tragedy on an Australian Commune
Black Lawrence Press 2008 0976899396 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
Top spine corner very slightly bumped, 1 bottom page corner has tiny crease; b/w photos; 232 pages 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
899 Bryant, Patricia Drake What Happened To My Perfect Life?
White Dove Publishing 2007 1604024534 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
Very slightest of edgewear; b/w photos; 76 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
900 Bryce, Derek The Mystical Way and the Arthurian Quest
Weiser Books 1996 0877288631 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ 
Very light edgewear; 144 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksofparadise.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie