Books Of Paradise

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Rand, Ayn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Rand, Ayn Anthem
The Caxton Printers, Ltd. 1969 Seventh Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book has owner's name inked on FFEP, pages 86-87 are toned from newspaper clippings that were laid in, 2 small faint moisture marks to top page ends, bottom corner of front cover slightly bumped; DJ's front flap is clipped but price of $3.25 remains, some rubbing, 1/4" tear to top rear edge; DJ in protective Brodart cover; 105 pages 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Rand, Ayn; Branden, Nathaniel; Greenspan, Alan; Hessen, Robert (Articles) Capitalism: The Unknown Ideal
The New American Library 1966 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book and DJ have mild edgewear, owner's name stamped inside front cover, light toning to page edges and edges of cloth on spine, couple tiny bumps to edges of covers; DJ has couple tiny nicks and a 1/4" tear w/some creasing to edges; DJ has price of $6.50; H0117 stamped on rear cover and is printed on rear panel of DJ; black boards w/green cloth spine; DJ in protective Brodart cover; pictures available upon request; 309 pages 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Rand, Ayn Night of January 16th
World Publishing 1968 1st Hardcover Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book has light edgewear, owner's name inked on FFEP, pages lightly toning, tiny soil mark to page 7; DJ has light toning, rear flap has couple wrinkles and small curl to top edge, couple tiny nicks; DJ in protective Brodart cover; 125 pages 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Rand, Ayn Romantic Manifesto: A Philosophy of Literature
World Publishing 1970 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Book has owner's name inked on FFEP, top corner of rear cover lightly bumped, page ends lightly toning w/light dust soiling to top edges; DJ has light toning to edges, 2 moisture marks w/blue bleed mark, spine has several tiny tears and is starting to separate at the edges, small crease to rear flap; DJ in protective Brodart cover ; 201 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Rand, Ayn; Branden, Nathaniel (editors) The Objectivist Newsletter Volume 1-4, 1962-1965
The Objectivist, Inc 1965 First Edition (?) Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Owner's namestamped inside front cover, edges of covers and pages toning, crease to corner of rear cover, couple tiny soil spots, covers have a shiny residue possibly resulting from a clear vinyl book cover, several white spots to front cover 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Rand, Ayn We the Living
Random House 1959 0394451244 / 9780394451244 Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Good dust jacket 
Book has light moisture wrinkle to bottom edge of first 12 pages w/faint stain to first couple pages, light moisture stain to bottom edge of rear cover, top corners of covers lightly bumped; DJ has moisture staining and some wrinkling, fading to red color on spine, toning to front flap and edges, some small tears, shelfwear; DJ in protective Brodart cover; 433 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rand, Ayn on Abookstop.com
Rand, Ayn on Anovelideabooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Bentriverbm.com
Rand, Ayn on Bibliodisia.com
Rand, Ayn on Blinebooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Booksleftbehind.com
Rand, Ayn on Booksliquidation.com
Rand, Ayn on Booksnmorepa.com
Rand, Ayn on Booksrmagic.com
Rand, Ayn on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on C-books.co.uk
Rand, Ayn on Chapter1.co.za
Rand, Ayn on Dauntlessbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Downtownbooksellers.com
Rand, Ayn on Dunbarbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Fatcitybookstore.com
Rand, Ayn on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Gloversbookery.com
Rand, Ayn on Gusbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Hammondsbooks.net
Rand, Ayn on Jdholmes.com
Rand, Ayn on Kbookscanada.com
Rand, Ayn on Kjcactus.com
Rand, Ayn on Leurabooks.com.au
Rand, Ayn on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Rand, Ayn on Midwaybook.com
Rand, Ayn on Nealfinebooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Parigibooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Plaintalesbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Polyester.com.au
Rand, Ayn on Psychobabel.eu
Rand, Ayn on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Richardsonsbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Svirdenbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Thebookscene.com
Rand, Ayn on Thegreatbookescape.com
Rand, Ayn on Turnthepagebooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Twicesoldtales.ca
Rand, Ayn on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Wellfleetbooks.com
Rand, Ayn on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksofparadise.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie