|
|
Rand, Ayn ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Rand, Ayn Anthem The Caxton Printers, Ltd. 1969 Seventh Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book has owner's name inked on FFEP, pages 86-87 are toned from newspaper clippings that were laid in, 2 small faint moisture marks to top page ends, bottom corner of front cover slightly bumped; DJ's front flap is clipped but price of $3.25 remains, some rubbing, 1/4" tear to top rear edge; DJ in protective Brodart cover; 105 pages Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Rand, Ayn; Branden, Nathaniel; Greenspan, Alan; Hessen, Robert (Articles) Capitalism: The Unknown Ideal The New American Library 1966 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book and DJ have mild edgewear, owner's name stamped inside front cover, light toning to page edges and edges of cloth on spine, couple tiny bumps to edges of covers; DJ has couple tiny nicks and a 1/4" tear w/some creasing to edges; DJ has price of $6.50; H0117 stamped on rear cover and is printed on rear panel of DJ; black boards w/green cloth spine; DJ in protective Brodart cover; pictures available upon request; 309 pages Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Rand, Ayn Night of January 16th World Publishing 1968 1st Hardcover Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Book has light edgewear, owner's name inked on FFEP, pages lightly toning, tiny soil mark to page 7; DJ has light toning, rear flap has couple wrinkles and small curl to top edge, couple tiny nicks; DJ in protective Brodart cover; 125 pages Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Rand, Ayn Romantic Manifesto: A Philosophy of Literature World Publishing 1970 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Book has owner's name inked on FFEP, top corner of rear cover lightly bumped, page ends lightly toning w/light dust soiling to top edges; DJ has light toning to edges, 2 moisture marks w/blue bleed mark, spine has several tiny tears and is starting to separate at the edges, small crease to rear flap; DJ in protective Brodart cover ; 201 pages Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Rand, Ayn We the Living Random House 1959 0394451244 / 9780394451244 Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Good dust jacket Book has light moisture wrinkle to bottom edge of first 12 pages w/faint stain to first couple pages, light moisture stain to bottom edge of rear cover, top corners of covers lightly bumped; DJ has moisture staining and some wrinkling, fading to red color on spine, toning to front flap and edges, some small tears, shelfwear; DJ in protective Brodart cover; 433 pages Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rand, Ayn on Abookstop.com Rand, Ayn on Anovelideabooks.com Rand, Ayn on Atlantavintagebooks.com Rand, Ayn on Bentriverbm.com Rand, Ayn on Bibliodisia.com Rand, Ayn on Blinebooks.com Rand, Ayn on Booksleftbehind.com Rand, Ayn on Booksliquidation.com Rand, Ayn on Booksnmorepa.com Rand, Ayn on Booksrmagic.com Rand, Ayn on Brassdolphinbooks.com Rand, Ayn on C-books.co.uk Rand, Ayn on Chapter1.co.za Rand, Ayn on Dauntlessbooks.com Rand, Ayn on Downtownbooksellers.com Rand, Ayn on Dunbarbooks.com
| Rand, Ayn on Fatcitybookstore.com Rand, Ayn on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Rand, Ayn on Gloversbookery.com Rand, Ayn on Gusbooks.com Rand, Ayn on Hammondsbooks.net Rand, Ayn on Jdholmes.com Rand, Ayn on Kbookscanada.com Rand, Ayn on Kjcactus.com Rand, Ayn on Leurabooks.com.au Rand, Ayn on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Rand, Ayn on Midwaybook.com Rand, Ayn on Nealfinebooks.com Rand, Ayn on Onceuponatimebooks.com Rand, Ayn on Parigibooks.com Rand, Ayn on Plaintalesbooks.com Rand, Ayn on Polyester.com.au
| Rand, Ayn on Psychobabel.eu Rand, Ayn on Qualityschooltextbooks.com Rand, Ayn on Richardsonsbooks.com Rand, Ayn on Riverwoodsbooks.com Rand, Ayn on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Rand, Ayn on Svirdenbooks.com Rand, Ayn on Thebookscene.com Rand, Ayn on Thegreatbookescape.com Rand, Ayn on Turnthepagebooks.com Rand, Ayn on Twicesoldtales.ca Rand, Ayn on Vinegarworksbooks.com Rand, Ayn on Wellfleetbooks.com Rand, Ayn on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|