Books Of Paradise

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) Fisherman's Lady / The Marquis' Secret, Special 2-in-1 Edition
Bethany House 1982 No Edition Stated Softcover Very Good 
Special 2-in-1 edition; edgewear, pages lightly toning, owner's name crossed out on half-title page, couple small creases to front cover 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Malkmus, George H. ; Dye, Michael God's Way to Ultimate Health: A Common Sense Guide for Eliminating Sickness Through Nutrition
Hallelujah Acres Publishing 2002 0929619021 / 9780929619026 Eighteenth Printing Softcover Very Good 
Very light edgewear, top corner of book has light curl; 282 pages 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 George, Michael Mars
Child's World 1997 1567663893 / 9781567663891 No Edition Stated Pictorial Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Top spine lightly bumped, pocket inside front cover and name blacked out on FFEP and title page (only indications of ex-library) ; color photos ; Our Universe Series; 32 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael The Baron's Apprenticeship
Bethany House Publishers 1986 0871236559 / 9780871236555 No Edition Stated Softcover Very Good 
Pages toning, light shelfwear, owner's name inked on FFEP 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) The Baronet's Song
Bethany House Publishers 1983 087123291x / 9780871232915 First Edition Softcover Very Good- 
Pages toning, shelfwear, couple small creases to covers 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) The Fisherman's Lady
Bethany House Publishers 1982 0871231972 / 9780871231970 Reprint Trade Paperback Good+ 
pages toning, edgewear, 1/4" tear to bottom spine edge, bottom corner of front cover has small crease 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) The Lady's Confession
Bethany House Publishers 1986 0871238810 / 9780871238818 No Edition Stated Softcover Very Good 
Pages toning, light shelfwear, owner's name inked on FFEP 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael R. (editor) The Laird's Inheritance
Bethany House Publishers 1987 0871239035 / 9780871239037 No Edition Stated Softcover Very Good- 
Pages toning, edgewear, couple light creases to front cover, laminate starting to peel along edges of covers 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) The Maiden's Bequest
Bethany House Publishers 1985 0871238233 / 9780871238238 Reprint Softcover Very Good- 
Pages toning, shelfwear, small moisture mark to bottom edge of rear cover 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 George, Michael The Moon
Child's World 1998 1567663869 / 9781567663860 No Edition Stated Pictorial Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Light shelfwear, pocket inside front cover and name blacked out on FFEP and title page (only indications of ex-library) ; color photos ; Our Universe Series; 32 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) The Shepherd's Castle
Bethany House Publishers 1983 087123579x / 9780871235794 No Edition Stated Softcover Good+ 
Pages toning, edgewear, corners of front cover lightly curling and starting to separate, light moisture marks w/some wrinkling to edges of last 20 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 George, Michael The Sun
Child's World 1997 1567663850 / 9781567663853 No Edition Stated Pictorial Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Bottom corners of covers lightly bumped w/tiny tears, pocket inside front cover and name blacked out on FFEP and title page (only indications of ex-library) ; color photos ; Our Universe Series; 32 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Agorabooks.net
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Alongthewaybooks.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Angiesbookattic.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Antiquarianbooks.biz
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Bookresq.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Bookwormhbg.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Bookyahoo.net
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Brendaboorbooks.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Chapter1.co.za
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Davesoldebookshop.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Dawnturnerbooks.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Dunbarbooks.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Goddingsltd.co.uk
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Guthriebooks.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Hammondsbooks.net
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Hardingsbooks.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Helvic55.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Jrbooks.biz
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Kbookscanada.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Kjcactus.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Lacroixbookseller.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Lakesidebooks.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Mimicobooks.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Nomadestore.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Penngrovebooks.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Primrosehillbooks.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Sauconybookshop.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Shop.abundatrade.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Springystreasures.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Store.donatemybooks.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Talesandtea.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Twicesoldtales.info
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Twintomes.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Villagebookmarket.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Villageidiotsbooks.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Wellfleetbooks.com
MacDonald, George; Phillips, Michael (editor) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksofparadise.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie