Books Of Paradise

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Patterson, James And Andrew Gross Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Patterson, James and Andrew Gross 2nd Chance, Large Print
Bookspan Large Print 2002 0739424106 / 9780739424100 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Large Print; book and DJ have light shelfwear, pages lightly toning; DJ has little bit of light wrinkling; 520 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Patterson, James And Andrew Gross 3rd Degree, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print 2004 0739440438 / 9780739440438 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Large Print; Book and DJ have light shelfwear, pages lightly toning, small soil mark to FFEP; DJ has little bit of light wrinkling ; 438 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine 4th Of July, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print 2005 0739454110 / 9780739454114 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book has faint moisture mark to bottom corner of first 15 pages, pages very lightly toning, page 3 has 2 tiny tears to bottom edge; DJ has some light wrinkling ; 517 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Patterson, James Along Came a Spider (ARC)
Little, Brown and Company 1993 0316693642 / 9780316693646 Advance Reading Copy Softcover Good+ 
Edgewear, tiny tear to top spine corner, small crease to corners of front cover and first couple pages, "as is" stamped twice on bottom page ends, tiny bit of soiling; Alex Cross Series; 448 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Patterson, James And Peter de Jonge Beach Road
Little, Brown 2006 0316159786 / 9780316159784 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book and DJ have very light edgewear; 400 pages 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Patterson, James; De Jonge, Peter Beach Road, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print 2006 0739467409 / 9780739467404 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Large Print; Book and DJ have light shelfwear, pages just starting to tone 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Patterson, James Big Bad Wolf, Large Print
Little Brown 2003 0739437062 / 9780739437063 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book and DJ have light edgewear, pages toning; DJ has curl to rear flap ; 406 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Patterson, James Cat & Mouse, Large Print
Doubleday Books 1998 1568655940 / 9781568655949 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Book has very light edgewear, initials inked and pencilled price erased on FFEP but still slightly visible; DJ has rubbing w/some wrinkling along edges, couple tiny tears ; 768 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Patterson, James Cross Fire, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print 2010 1616644737 / 9781616644734 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book has very light edgewear, pages just barely starting to tone; DJ has little bit of light wrinkling ; 496 pages 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Patterson, James Cross, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print 2006 0739476378 / 9780739476376 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book and DJ have light edgewear, pages lightly toning; 498 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Patterson, James Four Blind Mice, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print 2002 0739430076 / 9780739430071 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Large Print; book has edgewear, owners' initials on RFEP; DJ has light edgewear, small wrinkle to top edge 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Patterson, James; Roughan, Howard Honeymoon, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print 2005 0739449672 / 9780739449677 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Large Print; book and DJ have very light edgewear, book has tiny check mark and "05" inked to top page ends, top spine slightly indented 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Patterson, James And Andrew Gross Judge & Jury, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print 2006 0739470965 / 9780739470961 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book and DJ have very light edgewear, pages very lightly toning; DJ has 1/4" tear to bottom spine; 536 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Patterson, James And Karp, Marshall Kill Me If You Can
Little, Brown and Company 2011 0316097543 / 9780316097543 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 
Book and DJ have very light edgewear, pages very lightly toning; 384 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Patterson, James Lake House, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print 2003 0739434268 / 9780739434260 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Top corners of book's covers slightly bumped; DJ has tiny crease to front flap, light indentation to letters of title where someone traced them; 486 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Patterson, James Mary, Mary, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print Book Club 2005 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book has toning to pages, "2005" inked on FFEP; DJ has couple small wrinkles, very light shelfwear; 500 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Patterson, James Roses Are Red, Large Print
Bookspan Large Print 2000 0739412647 / 9780739412640 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Book and DJ have edgewear, pages slightly toning; DJ has a 2" tear and 1" tear to front fold; 504 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael Step on a Crack, Large Print
Little, Brown and Co. 2007 0739479210 / 9780739479216 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book and DJ have edgewear, DJ has 2 tiny tears to top edge; 483 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Patterson, James And Paetro, Maxine The 5th Horseman, Large Print
Little Brown and Co. 2006 0739464191 / 9780739464199 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Large Print; Book and DJ have light edgewear, slight toning to page ends, very light smoke smell; DJ has small wrinkle to top edge 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine The 5th Horseman, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print 2006 0739464191 / 9780739464199 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Large Print; Book and DJ have light edgewear, pages lightly toning, 1 page creased; 546 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Beaglebooks.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Beasleybooks.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Bibliodisia.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Bookcastle.us
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Booklot.net
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Booksinrockford.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Booksrmagic.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Borgasorusbooks.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Christinesbooks.net
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Corvidbooks.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Dauntlessbooks.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Fleamarketbooks.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Idahojims.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Johnemmettbooks.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Kbookscanada.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Kjcactus.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Lacroixbookseller.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Longfellowspdx.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Maplehillbooks.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Moonxscapebooks.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Ozzbooks.com.au
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Parigibooks.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Pbkpalace.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Psychobabel.eu
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Royaloakbookshop.net
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Svirdenbooks.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Talesandtea.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Thatusedbookstore.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Theglasskey.co.uk
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Thegreatbookescape.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Trivillagebooks.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Vintage-books.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Wellfleetbooks.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Wfsandercombe.com
Patterson, James And Andrew Gross on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksofparadise.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com