Books Of Paradise

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Patterson, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Patterson, James Along Came a Spider (ARC)
Little, Brown and Company 1993 0316693642 / 9780316693646 Advance Reading Copy Softcover Good+ 
Edgewear, tiny tear to top spine corner, small crease to corners of front cover and first couple pages, "as is" stamped twice on bottom page ends, tiny bit of soiling; Alex Cross Series; 448 pages 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Patterson, James And Peter de Jonge Beach Road
Little, Brown 2006 0316159786 / 9780316159784 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book and DJ have very light edgewear; 400 pages 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Patterson, James; De Jonge, Peter Beach Road, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print 2006 0739467409 / 9780739467404 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Large Print; Book and DJ have light shelfwear, pages just starting to tone 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Patterson, James Four Blind Mice, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print 2002 0739430076 / 9780739430071 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Large Print; book has edgewear, owners' initials on RFEP; DJ has light edgewear, small wrinkle to top edge 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Patterson, James; Roughan, Howard Honeymoon, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print 2005 0739449672 / 9780739449677 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Large Print; book and DJ have very light edgewear, book has tiny check mark and "05" inked to top page ends, top spine slightly indented 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Patterson, James And Andrew Gross Judge & Jury, Large Print
Doubleday Large Print 2006 0739470965 / 9780739470961 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Book and DJ have very light edgewear, pages very lightly toning; DJ has 1/4" tear to bottom spine; 536 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael Step on a Crack, Large Print
Little, Brown and Co. 2007 0739479210 / 9780739479216 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Book and DJ have edgewear, DJ has 2 tiny tears to top edge; 483 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Patterson, James And Paetro, Maxine The 5th Horseman, Large Print
Little Brown and Co. 2006 0739464191 / 9780739464199 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Large Print; Book and DJ have light edgewear, slight toning to page ends, very light smoke smell; DJ has small wrinkle to top edge 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine The 6th Target, Large Print
Little, Brown and Company 2007 0739480669 / 9780739480663 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Large Print; Book and DJ have light edgewear 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Patterson, James on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Patterson, James on Beaglebooks.com
Patterson, James on Beasleybooks.com
Patterson, James on Bluemountainbooks.com
Patterson, James on Bobsbookery.com
Patterson, James on Bookedformurder.com
Patterson, James on Books213.net
Patterson, James on Booksrmagic.com
Patterson, James on Bookswithcare.net
Patterson, James on Botanicalbay.com
Patterson, James on Buybookstoday.net
Patterson, James on Corvidbooks.com
Patterson, James on Dauntlessbooks.com
Patterson, James on Davesoldebookshop.com
Patterson, James on Desktopmusic.com
Patterson, James on Eponabooks.com
Patterson, James on Fleamarketbooks.com
Patterson, James on Harborbookcellar.com
Patterson, James on Idahojims.com
Patterson, James on Johnemmettbooks.com
Patterson, James on Kjcactus.com
Patterson, James on Longfellowspdx.com
Patterson, James on Maplehillbooks.com
Patterson, James on Mediabusterbooks.com
Patterson, James on Merrimonbooks.com
Patterson, James on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Patterson, James on Mysticfrogbooks.com
Patterson, James on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Patterson, James on Ozzbooks.com.au
Patterson, James on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Patterson, James on Parigibooks.com
Patterson, James on Pbkpalace.com
Patterson, James on Royaloakbookshop.net
Patterson, James on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Patterson, James on Sandyaco.com
Patterson, James on Stealthesebooks.com
Patterson, James on Sweepadeal.com
Patterson, James on Thatusedbookstore.com
Patterson, James on Thebookmiester.com
Patterson, James on Thegreatbookescape.com
Patterson, James on Trivillagebooks.com
Patterson, James on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Patterson, James on Vintage-books.com
Patterson, James on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Patterson, James on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksofparadise.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com