James Michener listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Michener, James A. Alaska Random House 1988 First Edition Cloth Good in Good+ dust jacket book has some moisture staining and wrinkling to pages, owners name inked FFEP; DJ price clipped, top spine wrinkled, back slightly scratched, several light wrinkles to laminate Price: 4.95 USD
Michener, James A. Caribbean Random House 1989 First Edition Cloth Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket book has light edgewear, light soiling to page edges; DJ has couple light wrinkles to edges; DJ in protective Brodart cover Price: 4.95 USD
Michener, James A. Caribbean Random House 1989 First Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket book has light shelfwear; DJ has light edgewear; DJ in protective Brodart cover Price: 4.95 USD
Michener, James A. Legacy Random House 1987 First Edition Cloth Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket book has very light shelfwear; DJ is price clipped, very light edgewear; DJ in protective Brodart cover Price: 4.95 USD
Michener, James A. Legacy Random House 1987 First Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket book has red remainder mark to top page ends, small rub mark to FFEP; DJ has very light toning to flap edges; DJ in protective Brodart cover Price: 4.95 USD
Michener, James A. Legacy Random House 1987 First Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket book has red remainder mark to bottom page ends, bottom corner of front cover bumped, light fading to bottom edge of cloth; DJ has very light toning to flap edges; DJ in protective Brodart cover Price: 4.95 USD
Michener, James A. Mexico Random House 1992 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket book has very light shelfwear, top spine lightly indented; DJ is price clipped, very slight toning to top edge, very light edgewear; DJ in protective Brodart cover Price: 4.95 USD
Michener, James A. Mexico Random House 1992 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket book has light soiling to page ends, top edge of covers slightly faded, top spine lightly indented; DJ has very slight shelfwear; DJ in protective Brodart cover Price: 4.95 USD
Michener, James A. Space Random House 1982 First Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good dust jacket book's top spine slightly indented; DJ upper and lower edges lightly rubbed, lightly wrinkled, flaps lightly toned; DJ in protective Brodart cover Price: 4.95 USD