Books Of Paradise Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

James Michener listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Michener, James A.  Alaska
Random House 1988 First Edition Cloth Good in Good+ dust jacket
book has some moisture staining and wrinkling to pages, owners name inked FFEP; DJ price clipped, top spine wrinkled, back slightly scratched, several light wrinkles to laminate
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Michener, James A.  Caribbean
Random House 1989 First Edition Cloth Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket
book has light edgewear, light soiling to page edges; DJ has couple light wrinkles to edges; DJ in protective Brodart cover
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Michener, James A.  Caribbean
Random House 1989 First Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket
book has light shelfwear; DJ has light edgewear; DJ in protective Brodart cover
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Michener, James A.  Legacy
Random House 1987 First Edition Cloth Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket
book has very light shelfwear; DJ is price clipped, very light edgewear; DJ in protective Brodart cover
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Michener, James A.  Legacy
Random House 1987 First Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket
book has red remainder mark to top page ends, small rub mark to FFEP; DJ has very light toning to flap edges; DJ in protective Brodart cover
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Michener, James A.  Legacy
Random House 1987 First Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket
book has red remainder mark to bottom page ends, bottom corner of front cover bumped, light fading to bottom edge of cloth; DJ has very light toning to flap edges; DJ in protective Brodart cover
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Michener, James A.  Mexico
Random House 1992 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
book has very light shelfwear, top spine lightly indented; DJ is price clipped, very slight toning to top edge, very light edgewear; DJ in protective Brodart cover
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Michener, James A.  Mexico
Random House 1992 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket
book has light soiling to page ends, top edge of covers slightly faded, top spine lightly indented; DJ has very slight shelfwear; DJ in protective Brodart cover
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Michener, James A.  Space
Random House 1982 First Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
book's top spine slightly indented; DJ upper and lower edges lightly rubbed, lightly wrinkled, flaps lightly toned; DJ in protective Brodart cover
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< James HallJames Patterson >>>


Try these sites for other James Michener Listings

Danabooksonline.com
Vinegarworksbooks.com
Madelinewest.biz
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Idahojims.com
Pellabooks.com
Nealfinebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Withywindlebooks.com
Scullybooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Valariesvolumesonline.com
Trivillagebooks.com
Thebookshop.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Thebooknook.ca
Beasleybooks.com
Dustwrappers.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bpcbooks.com
Royaloakbookshop.net
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Nancysbooksonline.com
Taradisebooks.com
Go-bookworld.com
Homeprobookcollectibles.com
Cleebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions