|
|
Zane Grey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Grey, Zane Sunset Pass Walter J. Black, Inc. 1959 Reprint Cloth Very Good with no dust jacket red/beige cloth with gold lettering and decorations on red/blue field on spine, blue top page edges; a few speckles to top page edges, blind stamp rear cover Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Grey, Zane The Lone Star Ranger Walter J. Black, Inc. 1943 Reprint Cloth Very Good with no dust jacket red/beige cloth with gold lettering and decorations on red and blue field on the spine, blue top page ends; book has slight slant, a few speckles on blue page ends, very light edgewear, blind stamp rear bottom Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Grey, Zane The Lone Star Ranger: A Romance of the Border Grosset & Dunlap 1915 Reprint Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Ex-library w/usual markings, couple pages have pencil writing; DJ has couple tiny tears, spine slightly faded, edgewear, couple small chips, in protective cover that's taped to book; 373 pages Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Grey, Zane The Redheaded Outfield and Other Baseball Stories Grosset & Dunlap 1920 Reprint Decorative Cloth Fair with no dust jacket spine toned with several tears and fraying, edges of covers rubbed w/some tears, corners bumped, some soiling, pages toning, front interior hinge just starting to crack, pencil marking to rear endpapers Price: 9.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Grey, Zane The Shortstop Walter J. Black, Inc. 1937 Reprint Cloth Very Good+ with no dust jacket red/beige cloth with gold lettering and decorations on red/blue field on spine, blue top page edges; tiny soil speck to top spine, several tiny soil specks to front endpapers, very slight shelfwear; blind stamp rear bottom Price: 34.95 USD | See Full Description |
 | 6. | Grey, Zane The Thundering Herd Grosset & Dunlap 1925 Reprint Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Ex-library w/usual markings, pages lightly toning; DJ has couple tiny tears, spine lightly faded, edgewear, couple small chips, in protective cover that's taped to book; 400 pages Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Grey, Zane The Young Pitcher Walter J. Black, Inc. 1939 Reprint Cloth Very Good+ with no dust jacket red/beige cloth with gold lettering and decorations on red/blue field on spine, blue top page edges; tiny bump w/red spot to bottom page ends, very light shelfwear, blind stamp rear bottom Price: 34.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Grey, Zane et al Zane Grey: The Man & His Work, An Autobiographical Sketch, Critical Appreciations & Bibliography Harper & Brothers 1928 No Edition Stated Leatherette Very Good- with no dust jacket corners lightly bumped, little bit of rubbing to edges, tiny rub mark to rear cover, pages lightly toned, couple light wrinkles to leatherette; brown leatherette w/gilt lettering; b/w photos Price: 99.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Zane Grey Listings |